Pickledelephant's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
3
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
9
The Wrong Trousers
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Enter the Void
2009, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Wristcutters: A Love Story
2006, in 1 top list Check -
13
Sigur Rós: Heima
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Biutiful
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Johnny Got His Gun
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
17
De wisselwachter
1986 — a.k.a. The Pointsman, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Rejected
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Spirits of the Air, Gremlins of the Clouds
1989, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Take Shelter
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Die Blechtrommel
1979 — a.k.a. The Tin Drum, in 14 top lists Check -
25
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39