Powell956's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
14
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Finding Neverland
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
17
The Dirty Dozen
1967, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
19
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
20
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Jungle Book
1967, in 11 top lists Check -
22
The Hunt for Red October
1990, in 2 top lists Check -
23
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
24
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
25
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
1954, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39