Pridey91's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Frighteners
1996, in 1 top list Check -
2
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
3
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
4
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
5
Millions
2004, in 1 top list Check -
6
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
7
The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
2005 — a.k.a. Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Good Night, and Good Luck.
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
10
Lord of the Flies
1963, in 1 top list Check -
11
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
13
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
14
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Gremlins
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Grosse Pointe Blank
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
20
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Man on Wire
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 94