Prometheus89's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
2
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
5
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Glory
1989, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
12
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Ten Commandments
1956, in 12 top lists Check -
14
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Hamlet
1996, in 0 top lists Check -
16
October Sky
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Star Trek: First Contact
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
19
The Hunt for Red October
1990, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Road to Perdition
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Fiddler on the Roof
1971, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
23
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
24
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26