Pswhite's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
14
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
15
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
16
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
19
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
20
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check