PYLemire's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
4
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
5
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Searching for Bobby Fischer
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Shade
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
15
The Good Dinosaur
2015, in 1 top list Check -
16
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
17
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check