Quantummaster's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
2
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
6
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
10
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check