Quiet's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
7
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
11
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
15
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
16
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
17
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
18
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
21
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
23
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
24
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
25
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26