RDD Lorne's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Bottle Rocket
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
5
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Chicken Run
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Cube
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Despicable Me
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
10
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Firefly
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Hard Core Logo
1996, in 1 top list Check -
13
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
14
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
16
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Midnight Run
1988, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
20
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
21
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
22
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
25
Say Anything...
1989, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29