ReggieLampert's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
11
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
12
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
13
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
14
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
19
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
20
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
21
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
1999, in 8 top lists Check -
22
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
24
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 89