Rejohnson's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
9
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
10
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
14
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Exotica
1994, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Byôsoku 5 senchimêtoru
2007 — a.k.a. 5 Centimeters per Second, in 1 top list Check -
23
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26