Rensie32's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
32
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
31
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
40
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
41
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
28
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
37
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
20
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
22
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
26
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
35
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
30
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
39
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
25
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
21
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
24
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
38
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check -
43
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 60