Richard McMurphy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Les Misérables
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
10
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
11
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
13
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
14
The Animatrix
2003, in 1 top list Check -
15
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Ernest et Célestine
2012 — a.k.a. Ernest & Celestine, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
19
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check -
22
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
23
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
24
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
25
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 79