Rmeister's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
4
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check