Rockoperajon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Abre los ojos
1997 — a.k.a. Open Your Eyes, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
6
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
14
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
17
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
21
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
25
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50