Rooopp's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
3
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
7
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
9
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check