Roysquared's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Frost/Nixon
2008, in 1 top list Check -
3
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
4
The Damned United
2009, in 1 top list Check -
5
Tron
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Stargate
1994, in 3 top lists Check -
8
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
9
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
12
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Detroit Rock City
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
16
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Newsies
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
21
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
22
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Fighter
2010, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42