Sa-il's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
37
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
20
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
78
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
47
The Gold Rush
1925, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
84
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
87
Mon oncle
1958 — a.k.a. My Uncle, in 17 top lists Check -
76
Kingsman: The Secret Service
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Crna macka, beli macor
1998 — a.k.a. Black Cat, White Cat, in 4 top lists Check -
48
Sita Sings the Blues
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
65
Un conte de Noël
2008 — a.k.a. A Christmas Tale, in 4 top lists Check -
79
The Gods Must Be Crazy
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
66
Hot Rod
2007, in 1 top list Check -
63
The 'High Sign'
1921, in 4 top lists Check -
56
The Crimson Permanent Assurance
1983, in 0 top lists Check -
97
La pazza gioia
2016 — a.k.a. Like Crazy, in 1 top list Check