Sam-i-am's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Il deserto rosso
1964 — a.k.a. Red Desert, in 12 top lists Check -
3
American Movie
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
7
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check