Samkglim's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
3
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Inside Out
2015, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Judgment at Nuremberg
1961, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Room
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Spotlight
2015, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
14
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
15
Zootopia
2016, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Doubt
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Beasts of No Nation
2015, in 1 top list Check -
20
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Anomalisa
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Sing Street
2016, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Sullivan's Travels
1941, in 24 top lists Check -
24
Swiss Army Man
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Il sorpasso
1962 — a.k.a. The Easy Life, in 7 top lists Check