Samlowery's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
113
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
262
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
48
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
78
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
44
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
261
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
7
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
123
Three Days of the Condor
1975, in 4 top lists Check -
92
Speed
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
31
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
72
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
112
Ging chaat goo si
1985 — a.k.a. Police Story, in 10 top lists Check -
47
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
127
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
86
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
29
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
148
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
85
M
1951, in 2 top lists Check -
126
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
220
Cat People
1942, in 15 top lists Check