Samtihen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
7
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Men in Black
1997, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
12
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
17
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
18
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
21
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
23
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
24
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34