Sartre5000's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Püha Tõnu kiusamine
2009 — a.k.a. The Temptation of St. Tony, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Le conseguenze dell'amore
2004 — a.k.a. The Consequences of Love, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Hearat Shulayim
2011 — a.k.a. Footnote, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Medianeras
2011 — a.k.a. Sidewalls, in 2 top lists Check -
10
A torinói ló
2011 — a.k.a. The Turin Horse, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Train de vie
1998 — a.k.a. Train of Life, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Detachment
2011, in 1 top list Check -
13
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check