Scottipg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
5
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
12
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
14
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
15
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Hair
1979, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Seven Chances
1925, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Chicago
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Pretty Woman
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Monsieur Verdoux
1947, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26