Seagullmax's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
36
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
38
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
43
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
46
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
47
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
55
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
64
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
68
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
74
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
78
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
86
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
95
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
96
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
106
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
114
Viy
1967, in 5 top lists Check -
137
Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen
1980 — a.k.a. The Very Same Munchhausen, in 3 top lists Check -
156
Kurenai no buta
1992 — a.k.a. Porco Rosso, in 3 top lists Check -
165
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
166
Big
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
177
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
209
Liar Liar
1997, in 4 top lists Check