Seagullmax's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
21
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
54
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
56
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
63
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
66
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
75
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
85
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
92
Letyat zhuravli
1957 — a.k.a. The Cranes Are Flying, in 17 top lists Check -
113
V boy idut odni 'stariki'
1974 — a.k.a. Only Old Men Are Going to Battle, in 2 top lists Check -
138
Utomlennye solntsem
1994 — a.k.a. Burnt by the Sun, in 8 top lists Check -
174
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
197
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
214
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check