Self-fulfilling prophecy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
4
True Detective
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
6
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
7
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
8
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
10
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
13
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
14
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
15
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check