Seventhsamurai54's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
8
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
59
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
92
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
20
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
133
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check -
70
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
69
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
249
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
274
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
75
Spartacus
1960, in 19 top lists Check -
223
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
240
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
29
Dersu Uzala
1975, in 11 top lists Check -
201
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
149
Jeder für sich und Gott gegen alle
1974 — a.k.a. The Enigma of Kaspar Hauser, in 11 top lists Check -
120
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters
1985, in 6 top lists Check -
235
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
200
Hadashi no Gen
1983 — a.k.a. Barefoot Gen, in 2 top lists Check -
263
Lone Survivor
2013, in 1 top list Check -
237
Find Me Guilty
2006, in 1 top list Check