Seventhsamurai54's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
41
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
31
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
114
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
34
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
86
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
130
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
38
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
181
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
122
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
1932, in 14 top lists Check -
165
Night and the City
1950, in 12 top lists Check -
151
Fury
1936, in 12 top lists Check -
186
Detective Story
1951, in 1 top list Check -
228
The Sniper
1952, in 1 top list Check