Sgouret's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
50
Shoah
1985, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
31
Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages
1916, in 24 top lists Check -
59
The Last Emperor
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
2
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
69
Van Gogh
1991, in 5 top lists Check -
13
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
79
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
1
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
26
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
35
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
65
La môme
2007 — a.k.a. La Vie en Rose, in 1 top list Check -
68
Va, vis et deviens
2005 — a.k.a. Live and Become, in 0 top lists Check -
62
Little Big Man
1970, in 9 top lists Check -
53
The Fisher King
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
18
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
48
Secrets & Lies
1996, in 16 top lists Check -
54
The Bridges of Madison County
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
78
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
58
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
47
Entre les murs
2008 — a.k.a. The Class, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 80