Sgouret's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Magnificent Ambersons
1942, in 15 top lists Check -
8
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
11
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
15
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
23
Christine
1983, in 1 top list Check -
29
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
31
Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages
1916, in 24 top lists Check -
32
Le concert
2009 — a.k.a. The Concert, in 0 top lists Check -
33
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
34
Billy Elliot
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
35
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
36
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
37
La chambre verte
1978 — a.k.a. The Green Room, in 1 top list Check -
38
Le déclin de l'empire américain
1986 — a.k.a. The Decline of the American Empire, in 5 top lists Check -
39
Les demoiselles de Rochefort
1967 — a.k.a. The Young Girls of Rochefort, in 12 top lists Check -
43
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
44
The Queen
2006, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 48