Sharpless's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
3
My Man Godfrey
1936, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Harvey
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
6
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
7
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
11
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
12
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
13
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
14
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
17
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
20
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
1962, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 69