Shervinrs's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Samâ uôzu
2009 — a.k.a. Summer Wars, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Short Cuts
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Player
1992, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Shinseiki Evangelion
1995 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Kasi az gorbehaye irani khabar nadareh
2009 — a.k.a. No One Knows About Persian Cats, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
15
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
17
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Powaqqatsi
1988, in 1 top list Check -
24
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
25
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 159