Shiftyx99's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Prometheus
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
14
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
15
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check