Shizus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
2
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
10
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
14
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
20
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
21
Fahrenheit 9/11
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
22
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Back to the Future Part III
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
25
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 110