Silviac's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
2
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
3
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
7
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Ah-ga-ssi
2016 — a.k.a. The Handmaiden, in 13 top lists Check -
15
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
16
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Kikujirô no natsu
1999 — a.k.a. Kikujiro, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Chun gwong cha sit
1997 — a.k.a. Happy Together, in 13 top lists Check