SineJosepha's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
90
Safety Last!
1923, in 16 top lists Check -
112
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
104
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
96
Lord of the Flies
1963, in 1 top list Check -
40
THX 1138
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
47
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
102
Das Experiment
2001 — a.k.a. The Experiment, in 1 top list Check -
56
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
103
The Ring
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
44
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
55
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
106
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
52
Death Proof
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
33
El orfanato
2007 — a.k.a. The Orphanage, in 3 top lists Check -
35
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
67
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
23
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
135
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
131
Frozen
2010, in 1 top list Check -
159
Contagion
2011, in 1 top list Check -
144
Super 8
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
158
Chronicle
2012, in 0 top lists Check