Skreeonk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
4
The Haunting
1963, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
16
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Spider-Man 2
2004, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
19
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
20
An American Werewolf in London
1981, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Creepshow
1982, in 1 top list Check