Soraxtm's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
73
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
99
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
102
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
123
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
127
Kagemusha
1980, in 10 top lists Check -
244
Winter Soldier
1972, in 3 top lists Check -
247
Love and Death
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
255
Brothers
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
275
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
304
Huo zhe
1994 — a.k.a. To Live, in 7 top lists Check -
311
The Killing Fields
1984, in 12 top lists Check -
332
Hong gao liang
1988 — a.k.a. Red Sorghum, in 11 top lists Check -
440
La historia oficial
1985 — a.k.a. The Official Story, in 6 top lists Check -
476
The Year of Living Dangerously
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
488
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
489
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check -
526
Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
1983, in 6 top lists Check -
547
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
557
'Breaker' Morant
1980 — a.k.a. Breaker Morant, in 5 top lists Check -
676
Standard Operating Procedure
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
706
The Caine Mutiny
1954, in 3 top lists Check -
707
Fear and Desire
1953, in 2 top lists Check -
891
The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of...
2003 — a.k.a. The Fog of War, in 6 top lists Check -
901
Don't Be a Sucker
1943, in 0 top lists Check -
1029
Az ötödik pecsét
1976 — a.k.a. The Fifth Seal, in 4 top lists Check