Southpaw217's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
8
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
13
My Flesh and Blood
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Mrs. Doubtfire
1993, in 6 top lists Check