Soviel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
23
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
1
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
16
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
15
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
7
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Pâfekuto burû
1997 — a.k.a. Perfect Blue, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Idiocracy
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
5
El abrazo de la serpiente
2015 — a.k.a. Embrace of the Serpent, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
1983, in 6 top lists Check