SpacedJ's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Everything Everywhere All at Once
2022, in 8 top lists -
5
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Hackers
1995, in 1 top list Check -
7
A Ghost Waits
2020, in 0 top lists -
8
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2018, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
10
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
12
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
13
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
15
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Coherence
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
21
The French Dispatch
2021, in 1 top list -
22
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Pacific Rim
2013, in 1 top list Check -
25
Strange Days
1995, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 226