Starryhaze87's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
10
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
11
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
13
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
16
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
18
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
20
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
22
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
23
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
24
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
1937, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 204