Sublake's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Brave Little Toaster
1987, in 1 top list Check -
2
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
1968, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
The Book of Eli
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
6
August Rush
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Arn: Tempelriddaren
2007 — a.k.a. Arn: The Knight Templar, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Brave
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
9
U-571
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
10
The Patriot
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Gone in Sixty Seconds
2000 — a.k.a. Gone in 60 Seconds, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Waterworld
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
13
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Glory
1989, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
17
The Magnificent Seven
1960, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Star Wars: The Clone Wars
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Mongol
2007 — a.k.a. Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan, in 1 top list Check -
22
The Forbidden Kingdom
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
24
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
25
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 86