Sveinn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Under the Volcano
1984, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Mitt liv som hund
1985 — a.k.a. My Life as a Dog, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The American
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
5
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Short Cuts
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Lifted
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Bottle Rocket
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
15
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Il mio viaggio in Italia
1999 — a.k.a. My Voyage to Italy, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Century of Cinema: A Personal Journey with...
1995, in 1 top list Check -
19
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Munich
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
22
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
23
You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Vicky Cristina Barcelona
2008, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 283