Switchdip's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
5
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
8
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
11
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
14
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
15
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44