T3hevildonut's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
7
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
8
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
9
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
10
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
11
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of...
2003 — a.k.a. The Fog of War, in 6 top lists Check