TaiMyChoo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
5
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
13
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
15
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Donnie Brasco
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
18
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Let Me In
2010, in 1 top list Check -
24
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
25
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 70