Tekness's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
So I Married an Axe Murderer
1993, in 0 top lists Check -
2
I.Q.
1994, in 0 top lists Check -
3
The Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie: Strange...
1983 — a.k.a. Strange Brew, in 1 top list Check -
4
Being Human
1994, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Jesus' Son
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Powder
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
11
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Glory
1989, in 5 top lists Check -
14
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Supurigan
1998 — a.k.a. Spriggan, in 1 top list Check -
20
Hackers
1995, in 1 top list Check -
21
Tank Girl
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Crow
1994, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Gandhi
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
25
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41