The-woodwoman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Hateful Eight
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
10
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
12
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
13
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
15
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
18
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
19
JoJo no kimyô-na bôken
2012 — a.k.a. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Kimi no na wa.
2016 — a.k.a. Your Name., in 12 top lists Check -
21
Joker
2019, in 13 top lists -
22
Kingdom of Heaven
2005, in 1 top list Check -
23
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
25
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 91